The John Muir Trail 2017 – Northbound
Day 3 – August 10, 2017
Woods Creek to South Fork Kings River via Pinchot Pass
In 2017, I completed the John Muir Trail on a long northbound section starting at Onion Valley, where I left off in 2016, and finishing in Happy Isles in Yosemite. Here is part of my 14 day journey to complete the trail.
Visit my personal site for other outdoor adventure write-ups, pics, videos, map files, gear lists and more..
Music courtesy of Epic Sound